989.356.9021

fb icon outlook icon bb icon w icon

Women's Basketball

2019-2020 Women's Basketball

Women's Basketball 2019

2019-2020 Basketball Roster

NUMBER

NAME

POSITION

HEIGHT

YEAR

HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL

1

Brooke Nguyen

Guard

5'5

SO

Alanson/Alanson

4

Mollie Girard

Guard

5'3

FR

Alpena/Alpena

10

Lillian Black

Guard

5'3

FR

East Jordan/East Jordan

11

Keagan Fischer

Guard

5'3

FR

Bellaire/Bellaire

12

Kyra Feighner

Guard/Forward

5'6

SO

Greenville/Greenville

21

Shelby Seaver

Center/Forward

5'11

SO

Alpena/Alpena

24

Emma Jore

Guard

5'7

SO

Alpena/Alpena

30

Brooke Jones

Guard/Forward

5'7

FR

Hillman/Hillman

34

Karah Dunson

Guard

5'3

SO

East Jordan/East Jordan

44

Dakota Prevo

Forward/Center

5'7

SO

Alpena/Alpena

54

Abby Larsen

Guard/Forward

5'6

SO

St. Ignace/St. Ignace Lasalle



2019-2020 Basketball Schedule

*Home Games listed in bold

Saturday

November 2

at Mid Michigan Community College

1:00 PM

L - 46-74

Friday

November 8

at KVCC Tournament
vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College

5:00 PM

L - 57-76

Saturday

November 9

at KVCC Tournament
vs. Lake Michigan Community College

11:00 AM

L - 46-77

Monday

November 18

at Lake Superior State University

5:30 PM

W - 76-33 

Saturday

November 23

Glen Oaks Community College

1:00 PM

L - 61-65 

Monday

November 25

at Bay College

5:30 PM

L - 55-69 

Tuesday

December 3

Mid-Michigan Community College

5:30 PM

L - 39-63 

Saturday

December 7

at Muskegon Community College

1:00 PM

L - 56-61 

Saturday

January 4

Wayne County Community College

5:30 PM

W - 64-58 

Wednesday

January 8

at Oakland Community College

5:30 PM

L - 46-74 

Saturday

January 11

Bay College

5:30 PM

L - 51-57 

Wednesday

January 15

at Henry Ford College

5:30 PM

W - 77-61 

Wednesday

January 22

Schoolcraft College

5:30 PM

L - 51-63 

Saturday

January 25

at Delta College

1:00 PM

L - 52-62 

Monday

January 27

at St. Clair County Community College

5:30 PM

L - 57-70 

Wednesday

January 29

Macomb Community College

5:30 PM

L - 53-96 

Saturday

February 1

at Wayne County Community College

1:00 PM

L - 49-94 

Monday

February 3

Lake Superior State University

5:30 PM

W - 86-29 

Wednesday

February 5

Oakland Community College

5:30 PM

L - 51-70 

Wednesday

February 12

Henry Ford College
*Hoops for Hope Pink Game

5:30 PM

L - 42-60 

Saturday

February 15

at Mott Community College

1:00 PM

L -56-110 

Monday

February 17

Mott Community College

5:30 PM

L - 52-85 

Wednesday

February 19

at Schoolcraft College

5:30 PM

L - 39-75 

Saturday

February 22

Delta College

3:00 PM

L - 60-74 

Monday

February 24

St. Clair County Community College

5:30 PM

L - 48-67 

Wednesday

February 26

at Macomb Community College

5:30 PM

L - 0-2
*Forfeit 

 

Head Coach: 
Bobby Allen 
989.358.7218
Assistant Coach: Jessica Sandahl
Athletic Director: Cindy DeRocher
Athletic Trainer: Maria Lindahl