fb icon myAcc icon

Men's Basketball

2021-2022 Lumberjack Basketball 
Men's Basketball Team - 2021-22

Number Name Position Height Weight Year Hometown/High School
0 Chris Woods Guard/Forward 6'1 180 Freshman Traverse City/TC Central
1 Dwight  Williams Guard/Forward 6'2 170 Freshman Mt Morris/Flushing
2 Nick Freel Guard/Forward 6'7 160 Freshman Rogers City
3 James Williams Guard 6'0 165 Freshman Flint
4 Justin Corcoran Guard 5'11 170 Freshman Joliet, IL/Joliet West
10 Sean Hill Guard 5'9 179 Sophomore Brimley
11 Quay Humphries Guard 6'2 211 Sophomore Swartz Creek
13 Cleveland Baker Guard 5'10 150 Sophomore+ Topinabee/Inland Lakes
21 Tristen Lyons Forward 6'2 200 Freshman Bay Mills/Brimley
22 Brenden Miller Guard 5'11 185 Freshman Linden
23 Steeve Nicolas Forward/Center 6'5 210 Sophomore Port St. Lucie, FL /Treasure Coast
24 Kelley Stark Forward/Guard 6'2 200 Sophomore Alpena
33 Chris DeRocher Forward 6'6 210 Sophomore+ Ossineke/Alpena
 



2022 Men's Basketball Schedule

Home games are in bold

Day

Date

 

Opponent

Time

Livestream

Score

Friday November 5 at Kalamazoo Valley Community College
*Kalamazoo Valley Invite
7:00 p.m. ACC vs. Kalamazoo Valley L, 62-100
Saturday November 6 at Lake Michigan College
*Kalamazoo Valley Invite
1:00 p.m. ACC vs. Lake Michigan College L, 70-84
Wednesday November 17 at Mid Michigan College 7:30 p.m. ACC at Mid Michigan L, 57-80
Friday November 19 at Milwaukee Area Technical College
*Bay College Invite
4:00 p.m. ACC vs. Milwaukee Tech L, 69-113
Saturday November 20 at Harper College
*Bay College Invite
12:00 p.m. ACC vs. Harper W, 59-56
Tuesday November 23 vs. Mid Michigan College 7:30 p.m. ACC vs. Mid Michigan  L, 53-65 
Monday November 29 at Lake Superior State University - JV 8:00 p.m. ACC at LSSU JV  W, 97-39 
Saturday December 4   ACC Alumni Game 2:00 p.m.     
Sunday December 5 vs. Lake Superior State University - JV
CANCELLED
3:00 p.m. ACC vs. LSSU JV   
Wednesday December 8 at Bay College 7:00 p.m. ACC at Bay College L, 66-72
Saturday December 11 vs. Grand Rapids Community College 3:00 p.m. ACC vs. GRCC  L, 84-87 
Monday January 3 at St. Clair County Community College 7:30 p.m.   L, 54-91
Wednesday January 5 vs. Henry Ford College 7:30 p.m. ACC vs. Henry Ford  L, 69-101 
Wednesday January 12 at Macomb Community College 7:30 p.m.   L, 63-114
Saturday January 15 vs. Mott Community College 3:00 p.m. ACC vs. Mott  L, 57-97 
Wednesday January 19 at Wayne County Community College 7:30 p.m. ACC at Wayne L, 62-82
Saturday January 22 vs. Delta College 3:00 p.m. ACC vs. Delta   L, 59-75
Monday January 24 at Oakland Community College 7:30 p.m. ACC at Oakland L, 59-98
Wednesday January 26 vs. Schoolcraft College 7:30 p.m. ACC vs. Schoolcraft L, 50-80
Saturday January 29 vs. St. Clair County Community College 3:00 p.m.  ACC vs. SC4 L, 67-93
Saturday February 5 vs. Bay College 3:00 p.m. ACC vs. Bay College L, 63-75
Wednesday February 9 vs. Macomb Community College 7:30 p.m. ACC vs. Macomb L, 52-77
Saturday February 12 at Mott Community College 3:00 p.m. ACC at Mott L, 71-107
Monday February 14 at Henry Ford College 7:00 p.m. ACC at Henry Ford L, 50-91
Wednesday February 16 vs. Wayne County Community College
*Hoops for Hope Game
7:30 p.m.  ACC vs. Wayne  L, 53-90
Saturday February 19 at Delta College 3:00 p.m. ACC at Delta L, 70-85
Monday February 21 vs. Oakland Community College 7:30 p.m. ACC vs. Oakland  L, 53-97
Wednesday February 23 at Schoolcraft College 7:30 p.m. ACC at Schoolcraft L, 68-72
Tuesday March 1 at Henry Ford College
*Region 12 District Tournament*
7:00 p.m. ACC at Henry Ford L, 66-90

Cleveland Baker
Cleveland Baker
Justin Corcoran
Justin Corcoran
Chris DeRocher
Chris DeRocher
Nick Freel
Nick Freel
Sean Hill
Sean Hill
Quay Humphries
Quay Humphries
Tristen Lyons
Tristen Lyons
Brenden Miller
Brenden Miller
Steeve Nicolas
Steeve Nicolas
Kelley Stark
Kelley Stark
Dwight Williams
Dwight Williams
James Williams
Justin Williams
Chris Woods
Chris Woods
   


Head Coach: Bobby Allen
989.358.7263
Athletic Director: Cindy DeRocher
Athletic Trainer: Maria Lindahl


Men's Basketball Top 15 Lumberjack All-Time Leading Scorers

Name Season Points Coach
1. Keith Jackson 1974-1976 1,087 Morse
2. Nelson Shellenbarger 1956-59 (3 seasons) 1,032 Harcourt/Dutcher
3. Nathan Tuori 1994-96 1,025 McCourt
4. Charles Hickman 1973-74; 1976-77 980 Holup/Morse
5. Henry Harris 1971-73 963 Holup
6. Alanzo Weatherly 1978-80 960 Schray
7. Dale Beard 1978-80 925 Schray
8. Jimmie Holiday 1985-87 894 Van Dyke
9. James Hall 1974-76 892 Morse
10. Mike Kollien 1989-91 891 McCourt
11. Andrew Marwede 2014-16 885 McCourt
12. Tim McKee 1975-77 820 Morse
13. Bobby Allen 1988-90 795 McCourt
14. Gary Mischley 1955-58 (3 seasons) 787 Harcourt
14. Logan Guenther 2018-20 787 Jacobs
15. Tom Richardson 1964-66 786 Dutcher

 


Lumberjack Basketball Logo